Email: [email protected]

sodium lauryl inc

  • RICCA CHEMICAL Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, (Cert 0.00800 N ...

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, (Cert 0.00800 N), Standards and Solutions, Bottle, 4 L Item # 45E932; Mfr. Model # R7492700-4C UNSPSC # 12141806 Catalog Page # N/A Country of Origin USA. Country of Origin is subject to change. Compare this product ...

  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

    sodium lauryl sulfate PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: natrii laurilsulfas Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium dodecyl sulphate 109. 109 SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE commercial grades. Search by keywords . Category. Dispersants (1) Emulsifiers (19) Foaming Agents (38) Surfactants /

  • Sodium dodecyl sulfate - Wikipedia

    Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS) or sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), sometimes written sodium laurilsulfate, is a synthetic organic compound with the formula C H 3 (CH 2) 11 SO 4 Na is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. This molecule is an organosulfate and a salt. It consists of a 12-carbon tail attached to a sulfate group, that is, it is the sodium salt of dodecyl ...

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Market Size | Share | Industry ...

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Market Size And Forecast. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Market was valued close to USD 522.5 Million in 2018 and is projected to reach USD 761.74 Million by 2026, growing at a CAGR of over 4.80% from 2019 to 2026.. The wide applications of sodium lauryl sulfate in soaps, detergents, & cleaners, the growing global personal care industry, and growing consumer awareness regarding ...

  • What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? | Honest

    Oct 14, 2014· Sodium lauryl sulfate can be made from petroleum oil (via the OXO process) or from coconut or palm oil (via the Ziegler process). In both processes, fatty acids are extracted and converted to fatty alcohols, then sulfonated to become a crystalline salt.

  • Sodium Lauryl Suppliers USA

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, also known as SLES, is a yellowish-white paste and functions as an anionic detergent or surfactant that is used is a variety of personal care and cleaning products (cosmetics, soaps etc). Uses: As an anionic surfactant in soaps, shampoos and toothpaste due to its cleansing and emulsifying properties. Sodium ether sulphate is often used in laundry and hand ...

  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE - SpectraBase

    SODIUM LAURYL/MYRISTYL-(EO)N-SULFATE; EO-ADDUCT, LAURYL/MYRISTYL ALCOHOL, SULFATED, Na SALT. Other Resources. Unknown Identification. Search your unknown spectrum against the worlds largest collection of reference spectra. Free Academic Software. ChemWindow structure drawing, spectral analysis, and more.

  • What is Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate? | Honest

    Nov 05, 2013· What it is: Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is derived from sarcosine, a natural amino acid found in the human body and just about every type of biological material from animals to plants. Honests sarcosine is made from coconut oil.

  • US20090306206A1 - Solid form sodium lauryl sulfate (sls ...

    A pesticide composition and method of eliminating pests combines water and a solid form of sodium lauryl sulfate to form a pesticide composition effective to cause mortality in pests. The pesticide composition is applied to the indoor structure in an area which the pests inhabit. The sodium lauryl sulfate can be in needle form, pellet form or powder form and constitutes between about 1% and ...

  • Surfactants » Eunice, Inc. | fragrance distributor ...

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a synthetic skin and hair conditioning, cleansing, antistatic, emulsifying, foaming, and viscosity controlling agent. It is good for use in sulfate-free formulations. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Sodum Lauryl Sulfate is a cleansing, emulsifying, and foaming agent: Sodium Laurylamphoacetate

  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Manufacturers - Sodium Lauryl ...

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate from Avitar, Inc. Model SLES-061 Price $9.44 Per Kilogram Minimum Order Quantity 60 Kilogram Delivery Time 1-2 Business Days Shipping Port United States Packaging Standard Capacity huge Certification bsci Rating 1.2 (24 reviews). Price ...

  • Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate | C14H27NaO5S - PubChem

    Sodium lauryl Sulfoacetate can be absorbed through guinea pig skin. Two groups of 6 weanling guinea pigs were immersed in either 0.2% aqueous sodium lauryl sulfoacetate or distilled water for 4 hr on 3 consecutive days. ... Seven blood samples

  • Label: TRIMO SAN- oxyquinoline sulfate and sodium lauryl ...

    May 02, 2018· oxyquinoline sulfate 0.025 % / sodium lauryl sulfate 0.01 % Vaginal Gel: SY: Get Label RSS Feed for this Drug. TRIMO SAN- oxyquinoline sulfate and sodium lauryl sulfate jelly. To receive this label RSS feed. Copy the URL below and paste it into your RSS Reader application.

  • Insights into the Worldwide Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Industry ...

    Jun 18, 2020· The "Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Market Insights 2020, Analysis and Forecast Global and Chinese Market to 2025, by Manufacturers, Regions, Technology, Application, Product Type" report has

  • NDC Active Ingredient Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

    NDC Proprietary Name Non-Proprietary Name Dosage Form Route Name Company Name Product Type; 43742-0204: Petrochemical Detox : Chelidonium Majus, Symphytum Officinale, Taraxacum Officinale, Trifolium Pratense, Acetone, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzene Sulfonate, Ammonium Muriaticum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Terebinthina, Arsenicum Album,

  • Sodium Lauryl Buyers | Customers of Sodium Lauryl (Product ...

    SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE GROSS WT.: 229. 40 KG TARE WT.: 9. 40 KG NET WT.: 220. 00 KG MADE IN INDIA . Quimi Kao S.A. De C.V. Mexico . 98 shipments match sodium lauryl. 7.4k shipments total - CMAU0943740 DESCRIPTION- 1 PACKAGE FLEXITANK INCL. EMAL 270D LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE, SODIUM SALT NON IMO. HS CODE: 34021190 -GENERIC DESCRIPTION- ...

  • SLSA | SODIUM LAURYL SOLFOACETATE - Shay And Company, Inc.

    Foaming Bath Salts- try blending Epson salt, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid and SLSA to create a detoxifying foaming bath salt. Add a little menthol to make a foaming foot soak. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a natural foaming agent derived coconut or palm. SLSA works as an excellent foaming agent that is more gentle on the skin and more ...

  • Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Lauryl ...

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate has a molecular weight of 288.4 and a characteristic fatty odor. It is commercially available in a variety of forms including a white to yellow powder, a paste, or a clear, viscous liquid. This compound is very soluble in polar solvents and forms a smooth,

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate | Saffire Blue Inc.

    Apr 28, 2021· INCI nomenclature: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. Please note: The Lauryl alcohol used to manufacture the LATHANOL LAL Powder is derived from coconut and/or palm kernel oil. SLSA est utilisé pour créer de merveilleuses bombes moussantes de bain, sels de bain, crèmes nettoyantes, barres de shampooing syndet solide et bains moussants en poudre.

  • Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate | DrugBank Online

    Dec 05, 2016· Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate DrugBank Accession Number DB13157 Background. Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate is a wetting agent and surfactant used in enema-type laxative products. Type Small Molecule Groups Approved, Experimental Structure

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Supplier & Distributor | Univar ...

    Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS 30%) is a widely used surfactant in cleaning, cosmetics, and personal care products for its exceptional foaming and excellent viscosity building properties. It is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues and exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of ...

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (dodecyl sodium sulfate) | ProChem, Inc.

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (dodecyl sodium sulfate) Download SDS (PDF) Properties. Product # 24661: Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (dodecyl sodium sulfate) Synonyms: Lauryl sulfate sodium salt; Dodecyl sodium sulfate; Dodecyl sulfate sodium salt; SDS: Formula: C12H25OSO3Na: Purity: NF: CAS Number: 151-21-3: Molecular Weight:

  • Amazon: sodium lauryl sulfate

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) (5 lb.) by Pure Organic Ingredients, Eco-Friendly Packaging, Ideal Bath Bomb Additive, Gentle on Skin, Surfactant & Latherer 5 Pound (Pack of 1) 4.8 out of 5 stars 117

  • Everything You Need to Know About Sodium Lauroyl ...

    Dec 24, 2018· Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, like sodium lauryl sulfate, is a cleansing and foaming agent, but that is where the similarities end. Derived from sarcosine, an amino acid that occurs naturally in the body, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is frequently

  • What Sodium Lauryl Sulfate & Is It Safe? - Colgate

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Just The Facts. There's a lot to know when it comes to SLS. Here's a little breakdown of sodium lauryl sulfate and its connection to toothpaste. SLS is a cleaning agent and surfactant found in many consumer products, according to Chemical Safety Facts; Because of it's cleaning power, SLS is prevalent in toothpaste

  • UNITED STATES JUDICIAL PANEL on MULTIDISTRICT

    IN RE: THE HONEST COMPANY, INC., SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE (SLS) MARKETING AND SALES PRACTICES LITIGATION MDL No. 2719 TRANSFER ORDER Before the Panel:* Plaintiff in an action pending in the Central District of California (Seed) moves under 28 U.S.C. § 1407 to centralize six actions in the Central District of California. The

  • Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia

    Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.).SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many ...

  • Sodium lauryl sulfoacetate | C14H27NaO5S - PubChem

    Sodium lauryl Sulfoacetate can be absorbed through guinea pig skin. Two groups of 6 weanling guinea pigs were immersed in either 0.2% aqueous sodium lauryl sulfoacetate or distilled water for 4 hr on 3 consecutive days. ... Seven blood samples were taken before and after each immersion and 24 hr after the final immersion. ....

  • Global Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Market to 2025 - by ...

    Jun 18, 2020· Dublin, June 18, 2020 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The "Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Market Insights 2020, Analysis and Forecast Global and Chinese Market to 2025, by Manufacturers, Regions, Technology ...

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) | The American Cleaning ...

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), also known as Sodium dodecyl sulfate, is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products. The sodium lauryl sulfate formula is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues. It is found in high concentrations in industrial products, including ...

  • Sodium Lauryl Suppliers USA

    52 rows· Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, also known as SLES, is a yellowish-white paste and functions as an anionic detergent or surfactant that is used is a variety of personal care and cleaning products (cosmetics, soaps etc). Uses: As an anionic surfactant in soaps, shampoos and toothpaste due to its cleansing and emulsifying properties. Sodium ether sulphate is often used in laundry and hand ...

  • Everything You Need to Know About Sodium Lauroyl ...

    Dec 24, 2018· Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, like sodium lauryl sulfate, is a cleansing and foaming agent, but that is where the similarities end. Derived from sarcosine, an amino acid that occurs naturally in the body, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is frequently heralded for being a

  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) - Global Market ...

    Global Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Market to Reach $1.5 Billion by 2027 Amid the COVID-19 crisis, the global market for Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) estimated at US$1.2 Billion in the year 2020, is projected to reach a revised size of US$1.5 Billion by 2027, growing at a CAGR of 3.5% over the analysis period 2020-2027.

  • Sodium Derivatives - Sodium Hypochlorite Solution ...

    The wide demand for quality Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate has inspired us to dwell into the business of supplying world class Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate to Indian and foreign industrial manufacturing units. Our Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is based on Straight chain C12- C14 fatty alcohol and has EO moles that may vary from 1,2,2.5, depending ...

  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate - ChemicalSafetyFacts

    Jan 10, 2019· Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), a cleaning agent and surfactant, is an ingredient in many personal care and cleaning products. SLS can be derived from natural sources like coconut and palm kernel oil and can also be manufactured in a laboratory setting.

  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(SLES) Liquid | Chem Lab Supplies

    Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(SLES) Liquid* R 33.50 R 1,450.00 inc VAT Product Name(s): Sodium lauryl ether sulfate,Sodium laureth sulphateSodium lauryl ether sulphate